Skip to content

office staff

administrators

Principal

Marsha Tedder
386-647-4303                                                 

  Mrs. Tedder and Mrs. Garrison   Mrs. Tedder and Mrs. Garrison  

Assistant Principal

Lisa Garrison
386-647-4304

Dean of Students

Adrienne Taylor

Administrative Secretary

Kim Steichen
386-647-4316

Mrs. Steichen & Mrs. Sansouci

Front Desk Secretary

Amy Sansouci
386-647-4300

Mackia Strickland

Bookkeeper

Debra Gamble
386-647-4302

Mrs. Gamble

Nurse

Kelly Melland
386-647-4307

Resource Officer

Deputy Bubba Harris

Deputy Bubba Harris

Teachers

 Pre-K                                                          Kindergarten       

Tresca Anderson

Nicole Poole               Melissa Bozeman Abby Fleming 

Carol Ann Townsend

Gail Butler               Rhoda Crews Diane Hale
Brittany Lock Deanna Yott                Kiara Davis Rosa Davis
Chelsea Chaney Gabrielle Buchanan                 Kim Mott

                   

 

 

                   First Grade                                                 2nd grade            
Jamie Cato Georgette Ragan                     Staci Greaves Mandy Ramsey
Susie Helvenston     Stacey Skierski              Tammy Atkinson JoAnn Wimberly
Janell Miracle Kelly Parker              Charis Parker Elizabeth Rang
       Lawanna Zimmerman
1st grade team 2nd Grade Team

               3rd grade                              4th grade             
Robyne Edwards            Takesha Patrick                Katrina Armstead Hanna Moreno
Summer Bell Tracy Pope Leigh Fountain Skyler Phillips
Danielle Gay Tammy Flowers   Jennifer Mingle Stephanie Reid
Kim Bulaskas Rhoshonda Herring
5th grade         
Laura Ferguson
 Wayne Hutchison 
Krystal Cundiff
Stephanee Phillips
April Frye
Kim Warren
JoAnne Wimberly
(Hybrid)

                             

  Specialists                

Physical Education              Library and Media
April Greene             Marcia Boatright - Media Specialist   
Patrick Jernigan             Ronna Williams - Media Clerk
Coach Jernigan and Coach Greene

Visual Arts

Michelle Jessup

Mrs. Jessup

            Music and dramatic arts 

Michael Townsend - Music & Drama

Mr. Townsend

            Alex Franklin - Band
            Abigail Rodriguez - Dance

                Other Essential Educators              
Reading Coach
Kelly Driggers
386-647-4310                             
    ESE  
Guidance Counselor 
Kelli Roberts
386-647-4305
Support Facilitators 
Jennifer Turner
Cheri Copeland      
Classroom Teachers
Lauren Belcher

Speech
Kelly Jackson
Therapists
Stacie Swartz
Alyssa Sullivan
Parent Liason
Imelda Saldana

                                   Paraprofessionals                                      
Janell Cline Janice McCall Rebecca McCray Gabrielle Buchanan
Mariah Shearer Jenna Hunter Chelsey Chaney Linda Cheshire
Monica Djulvez Julia Gay Mayra Gonzalez Janet Good
Vanessa Isidro Wildaly Nieves Amanda Ramirez Marcia Riegel
Julie Skeen Tara Smith Kimberly Ranck Kristen Register

Bethany Mabey

      Cafeteria               Custodial Staff            
Manager
Leona Ash
386-647-4308
Assistant Manager
Terrie Baker
    Jody Ellison Alex Torres
Sharlie Bailey Carolyn Dexter     Debbie Ritchey Herbert William
Jenna Chancey Dawn Shearer Carolyn Davis
Amelia Warner Julie Verdegem
Daisy Couture

Pre-K

Tresca Anderson

Room 201

Gail Butler

Room 204

Nicole Poole

Room 202

Carol Ann Townsend

Room 194

Deanna Yott

Room 203 

Kindergarten

Melissa Bozeman

Room 199 

Rhoda Crews

Room 200

Kiara Davis

Room 192

Rosa Davis

Room 195

Abby Fleming

Room 197 

Diane Hale

Room 193

Kim Mott

Room 196

First Grade

Jamie Cato

Room 147 

Susie Helvenston

Room 146 

Janell Miracle

Room 150

Kelly Parker

Room 151 

Georgette Ragan

Room 149 

Stacey Skierski

Room 145 

Michele Turman

Room 148 

Second Grade

Tammy Atkinson

Room 161 

Staci Greaves

Room 158 

Charis Parker

Room 157 

Mandy Ramsey

Room 156

Elizabeth Rang

Room 160 

JoAnne Wimberley

Room 162 

Lawanna Zimmerman

Room 163 

Third Grade

Summer Bell

Room 179

Kimberly Bulaskas

Room 181 

Robyne Edwards

Room 185

Tammy Flowers

Room 182 

Danielle Gay

Room 184

Rhoshonda Herring

Room 186 

Takesha Patrick

Room 183

Tracy Pope

Room 180 

Fourth Grade

Katrina Armstead

Room 173

Leigh Fountain

Room 177

Jennifer Mingle

Room 174 

Hanna Moreno

Room 175 

Skyler Phillips

Room 178 

Stephanie Reid

Room 172

Fifth Grade

Krystal Cundiff

Room 170

Laura Ferguson

Room 168

April Frye

Room 125

Wayne Hutchinson

Room 121

Stephanee Phillips

Room 169 

Kim Warren

Room 171

ESE

Lauren Belcher

Room 140C 

Pre-K Paraprofessionals